🐦

White-chested Alethe

Chamaetylas fuelleborni

Least Concern
Размах крыльев
21,1 cm
Масса
50,18333333333334 g
Семейство
Muscicapidae
Отряд
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Размах крыльев 21,1 cm 8.3 in
Масса 50,18333333333334 g 1.77 oz

Habitat & Range

Охранный статус

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

Поведение и размножение

Гнездование

Nest type: CP.

Размер кладки

2

Таксономия

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Отряд Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Семейство Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers)
Genus Chamaetylas
Виды Chamaetylas fuelleborni

External Databases

Часто задаваемые вопросы

Is the White-chested Alethe endangered?
The White-chested Alethe has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the White-chested Alethe nest?
Nest type: CP.
How big is the White-chested Alethe?
The White-chested Alethe has a wingspan of 21.1 cm, weight of 50.18333333333334 g.
What order and family does the White-chested Alethe belong to?
The White-chested Alethe (Chamaetylas fuelleborni) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Muscicapidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Muscicapidae family

Сравнить

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family