🐦

White-chested Alethe

Chamaetylas fuelleborni

Least Concern
翼開長
21.1 cm
体重
50.18333333333334 g
Muscicapidae
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
翼開長 21.1 cm 8.3 in
体重 50.18333333333334 g 1.77 oz

Habitat & Range

保全状況

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

行動と繁殖

営巣

Nest type: CP.

一腹卵数

2

分類学

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers)
Genus Chamaetylas
Chamaetylas fuelleborni

External Databases

よくある質問

Is the White-chested Alethe endangered?
The White-chested Alethe has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the White-chested Alethe nest?
Nest type: CP.
How big is the White-chested Alethe?
The White-chested Alethe has a wingspan of 21.1 cm, weight of 50.18333333333334 g.
What order and family does the White-chested Alethe belong to?
The White-chested Alethe (Chamaetylas fuelleborni) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Muscicapidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Muscicapidae family

比較

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family