Flores Lorikeet
Trichoglossus weberi
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/birdfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<div data-birdfyi="bird" data-slug="trichoglossus-weberi"></div>
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://birdfyi.com/iframe/bird/trichoglossus-weberi/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://birdfyi.com/bird/trichoglossus-weberi/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://birdfyi.com/bird/trichoglossus-weberi/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/birdfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<birdfyi-bird slug="trichoglossus-weberi"></birdfyi-bird>
Near Threatened
翼展
24.8 cm
体重
129.8 g
科
Psittaculidae
目
Psittaciformes
On this page
Physical Description
| Measurement | Value | Imperial |
|---|---|---|
| 翼展 | 24.8 cm | 9.8 in |
| 体重 | 129.8 g | 4.58 oz |
Habitat & Range
保护状况
Near Threatened
IUCN Red List
分类学
| Kingdom | Animalia |
| Phylum | Chordata |
| Class | Aves |
| 目 | Psittaciformes (Parrots) |
| 科 | Psittaculidae (Old World Parakeets) |
| Genus | Trichoglossus |
| 物种 | Trichoglossus weberi |
Names in Other Languages
| Language | Name |
|---|---|
| French | Loriquet de Weber |
| Indonesian | perkici flores |
| Japanese | フロレスセイガイインコ |
| Turkish | Yaprak lorisi |
External Databases
常见问题
Is the Flores Lorikeet endangered?
The Flores Lorikeet has a conservation status of Near Threatened.
How big is the Flores Lorikeet?
The Flores Lorikeet has a wingspan of 24.8 cm, weight of 129.8 g.
What order and family does the Flores Lorikeet belong to?
The Flores Lorikeet (Trichoglossus weberi) belongs to the order Psittaciformes and the family Psittaculidae.
Similar Birds
Other species in the Psittaculidae family
乌韦阿鹦鹉
Eunymphicus uvaeensis
Vulnerable
伯基氏鸚鵡
Neopsephotus bourkii
Least Concern
公主鹦鹉
Polytelis alexandrae
Near Threatened
北部玫瑰鹦鹉
Platycercus venustus
Least Concern
吉温侏鹦鹉
Micropsitta geelvinkiana
Least Concern
喋喋吸蜜鸚鵡
Lorius garrulus
Vulnerable
地棲鸚鵡
Pezoporus wallicus
Least Concern
夜鸚鵡
Pezoporus occidentalis
Critically Endangered