🐦

White-browed Crake

Amaurornis cinerea

Least Concern
翼展
18.8 cm
体重
51.25 g
Rallidae
Gruiformes
On this page

关于

白眉田鸡(Amaurornis cinerea)是一种体长19-22厘米的小型秧鸡,分布于南亚和东南亚湿地。属秧鸡科(Rallidae),上体褐色,具明显白色眉纹,常在水草丛中活动。

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
翼展 18.8 cm 7.4 in
体重 51.25 g 1.81 oz

Habitat & Range

保护状况

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

行为与繁殖

筑巢

Nest type: PL. Incubation: 18 days. Fledging: 28 days.

产卵数

3-7

分类学

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Gruiformes (Cranes & Rails)
Rallidae (Rails, Crakes & Coots)
Genus Amaurornis
物种 Amaurornis cinerea

External Databases

常见问题

Is the White-browed Crake endangered?
The White-browed Crake has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the White-browed Crake nest?
Nest type: PL. Incubation: 18 days. Fledging: 28 days.
How big is the White-browed Crake?
The White-browed Crake has a wingspan of 18.8 cm, weight of 51.25 g.
What order and family does the White-browed Crake belong to?
The White-browed Crake (Amaurornis cinerea) belongs to the order Gruiformes and the family Rallidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Rallidae family

比较

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family