🐦

Rosy Thrush-tanager

Rhodinocichla rosea

Least Concern
Chiều Dài Sải Cánh
16,2 cm
Khối Lượng
47,4 g
Họ
Rhodinocichlidae
Bộ
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Chiều Dài Sải Cánh 16,2 cm 6.4 in
Khối Lượng 47,4 g 1.67 oz

Habitat & Range

Tình Trạng Bảo Tồn

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

Hành Vi & Sinh Sản

Làm Tổ

Nest type: CP.

Số Trứng

2-3

Phân Loại Học

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Bộ Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Họ Rhodinocichlidae
Genus Rhodinocichla
Loài Rhodinocichla rosea

Distribution

Rosy Thrush-tanager has been recorded in 3 countries.

{# Distribution Map — simplified SVG world map with highlighted countries. Expects `country_codes` variable: list of ISO alpha-2 codes (e.g. ["US", "CA", "MX"]). Uses Alpine.js to toggle classes on country paths. #}
Hiện Diện Not recorded
{# Simplified country/region shapes — major landmasses with ISO alpha-2 data attributes. These are simplified polygon representations for visual distribution display. #}

countries highlighted

External Databases

Câu Hỏi Thường Gặp

Is the Rosy Thrush-tanager endangered?
The Rosy Thrush-tanager has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the Rosy Thrush-tanager nest?
Nest type: CP.
How big is the Rosy Thrush-tanager?
The Rosy Thrush-tanager has a wingspan of 16.2 cm, weight of 47.4 g.
What order and family does the Rosy Thrush-tanager belong to?
The Rosy Thrush-tanager (Rhodinocichla rosea) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Rhodinocichlidae.

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family