🐦

White-browed Tit-spinetail

Leptasthenura xenothorax

Near Threatened
Chiều Dài Sải Cánh
13,3 cm
Khối Lượng
11,75 g
Họ
Furnariidae
Bộ
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Chiều Dài Sải Cánh 13,3 cm 5.2 in
Khối Lượng 11,75 g 0.41 oz

Tình Trạng Bảo Tồn

Near Threatened
IUCN Red List

Hành Vi & Sinh Sản

Làm Tổ

Nest type: CV.

Số Trứng

2

Phân Loại Học

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Bộ Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Họ Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
Genus Leptasthenura
Loài Leptasthenura xenothorax

Distribution

White-browed Tit-spinetail has been recorded in 1 countries.

{# Distribution Map — simplified SVG world map with highlighted countries. Expects `country_codes` variable: list of ISO alpha-2 codes (e.g. ["US", "CA", "MX"]). Uses Alpine.js to toggle classes on country paths. #}
Hiện Diện Not recorded
{# Simplified country/region shapes — major landmasses with ISO alpha-2 data attributes. These are simplified polygon representations for visual distribution display. #}

countries highlighted

External Databases

Câu Hỏi Thường Gặp

Is the White-browed Tit-spinetail endangered?
The White-browed Tit-spinetail has a conservation status of Near Threatened.
How does the White-browed Tit-spinetail nest?
Nest type: CV.
How big is the White-browed Tit-spinetail?
The White-browed Tit-spinetail has a wingspan of 13.3 cm, weight of 11.75 g.
What order and family does the White-browed Tit-spinetail belong to?
The White-browed Tit-spinetail (Leptasthenura xenothorax) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Furnariidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Furnariidae family

So Sánh

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family