🐦

Woodpecker Finch

Geospiza pallida

Near Threatened
Chiều Dài Sải Cánh
13,8 cm
Khối Lượng
25,5 g
Họ
Thraupidae
Bộ
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Chiều Dài Sải Cánh 13,8 cm 5.4 in
Khối Lượng 25,5 g 0.90 oz

Habitat & Range

Tình Trạng Bảo Tồn

Near Threatened
IUCN Red List

Hành Vi & Sinh Sản

Làm Tổ

Nest type: SP.

Số Trứng

4

Phân Loại Học

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Bộ Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Họ Thraupidae (Tanagers)
Genus Geospiza
Loài Geospiza pallida

External Databases

Câu Hỏi Thường Gặp

Is the Woodpecker Finch endangered?
The Woodpecker Finch has a conservation status of Near Threatened.
How does the Woodpecker Finch nest?
Nest type: SP.
How big is the Woodpecker Finch?
The Woodpecker Finch has a wingspan of 13.8 cm, weight of 25.5 g.
What order and family does the Woodpecker Finch belong to?
The Woodpecker Finch (Geospiza pallida) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Thraupidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Thraupidae family

So Sánh

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family