🐦

Yellow-collared Chlorophonia

Chlorophonia flavirostris

Least Concern
Chiều Dài Sải Cánh
11,4 cm
Khối Lượng
11,466666666666667 g
Họ
Fringillidae
Bộ
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Chiều Dài Sải Cánh 11,4 cm 4.5 in
Khối Lượng 11,466666666666667 g 0.40 oz

Habitat & Range

Tình Trạng Bảo Tồn

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

Hành Vi & Sinh Sản

Làm Tổ

Nest type: DM.

Phân Loại Học

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Bộ Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Họ Fringillidae (Finches)
Genus Chlorophonia
Loài Chlorophonia flavirostris

Distribution

Yellow-collared Chlorophonia has been recorded in 3 countries.

{# Distribution Map — simplified SVG world map with highlighted countries. Expects `country_codes` variable: list of ISO alpha-2 codes (e.g. ["US", "CA", "MX"]). Uses Alpine.js to toggle classes on country paths. #}
Hiện Diện Not recorded
{# Simplified country/region shapes — major landmasses with ISO alpha-2 data attributes. These are simplified polygon representations for visual distribution display. #}

countries highlighted

External Databases

Câu Hỏi Thường Gặp

Is the Yellow-collared Chlorophonia endangered?
The Yellow-collared Chlorophonia has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the Yellow-collared Chlorophonia nest?
Nest type: DM.
How big is the Yellow-collared Chlorophonia?
The Yellow-collared Chlorophonia has a wingspan of 11.4 cm, weight of 11.466666666666667 g.
What order and family does the Yellow-collared Chlorophonia belong to?
The Yellow-collared Chlorophonia (Chlorophonia flavirostris) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Fringillidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Fringillidae family

So Sánh

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family