🐦

Ryukyu Robin

Larvivora komadori

Near Threatened
Kanat Açıklığı
14,0 cm
Ağırlık
24,099999999999998 g
Familya
Muscicapidae
Takım
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Kanat Açıklığı 14,0 cm 5.5 in
Ağırlık 24,099999999999998 g 0.85 oz

Habitat & Range

Koruma Durumu

Near Threatened
IUCN Red List

Davranış & Üreme

Kuluçka Büyüklüğü

3-5

Taksonomi

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Takım Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Familya Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers)
Genus Larvivora
Türler Larvivora komadori

External Databases

Sık Sorulan Sorular

Is the Ryukyu Robin endangered?
The Ryukyu Robin has a conservation status of Near Threatened.
How big is the Ryukyu Robin?
The Ryukyu Robin has a wingspan of 14.0 cm, weight of 24.099999999999998 g.
What order and family does the Ryukyu Robin belong to?
The Ryukyu Robin (Larvivora komadori) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Muscicapidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Muscicapidae family

Kıyasla

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family