🐦

Brasilia Tapaculo

Scytalopus novacapitalis

Endangered
กว้างปีก
10.3 cm
น้ำหนัก
18.075 g
วงศ์ตระกูล
Rhinocryptidae
อันดับ
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
กว้างปีก 10.3 cm 4.1 in
น้ำหนัก 18.075 g 0.64 oz

Habitat & Range

สถานะการอนุรักษ์

Endangered
IUCN Red List

พฤติกรรมและการผสมพันธุ์

จำนวนไข่

2

อนุกรมวิทยา

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
อันดับ Passeriformes (Songbirds)
วงศ์ตระกูล Rhinocryptidae
Genus Scytalopus
ชนิดพันธุ์ Scytalopus novacapitalis

Distribution

Brasilia Tapaculo has been recorded in 1 countries.

{# Distribution Map — simplified SVG world map with highlighted countries. Expects `country_codes` variable: list of ISO alpha-2 codes (e.g. ["US", "CA", "MX"]). Uses Alpine.js to toggle classes on country paths. #}
พบ Not recorded
{# Simplified country/region shapes — major landmasses with ISO alpha-2 data attributes. These are simplified polygon representations for visual distribution display. #}

countries highlighted

External Databases

คำถามที่พบบ่อย

Is the Brasilia Tapaculo endangered?
The Brasilia Tapaculo has a conservation status of Endangered.
How big is the Brasilia Tapaculo?
The Brasilia Tapaculo has a wingspan of 10.3 cm, weight of 18.075 g.
What order and family does the Brasilia Tapaculo belong to?
The Brasilia Tapaculo (Scytalopus novacapitalis) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Rhinocryptidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Rhinocryptidae family

เปรียบเทียบ

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family