🐦

Gabon Woodpecker

Dendropicos gabonensis

Least Concern
Размах крыльев
15,8 cm
Масса
27,0 g
Семейство
Picidae
Отряд
Piciformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Размах крыльев 15,8 cm 6.2 in
Масса 27,0 g 0.95 oz

Habitat & Range

Охранный статус

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

Поведение и размножение

Гнездование

Nest type: CV.

Таксономия

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Отряд Piciformes (Woodpeckers & Toucans)
Семейство Picidae (Woodpeckers)
Genus Dendropicos
Виды Dendropicos gabonensis

External Databases

Часто задаваемые вопросы

Is the Gabon Woodpecker endangered?
The Gabon Woodpecker has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the Gabon Woodpecker nest?
Nest type: CV.
How big is the Gabon Woodpecker?
The Gabon Woodpecker has a wingspan of 15.8 cm, weight of 27.0 g.
What order and family does the Gabon Woodpecker belong to?
The Gabon Woodpecker (Dendropicos gabonensis) belongs to the order Piciformes and the family Picidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Picidae family

Сравнить

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family