🐦

Grey-cheeked Tit-babbler

Mixornis flavicollis

Least Concern
Envergadura
11,4 cm
Peso
20,0 g
Família
Timaliidae
Ordem
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Envergadura 11,4 cm 4.5 in
Peso 20,0 g 0.71 oz

Habitat & Range

Estado de conservação

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

Comportamento e reprodução

Nidificação

Nest type: SP.

Tamanho da postura

2

Taxonomia

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Ordem Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Família Timaliidae
Genus Mixornis
Espécies Mixornis flavicollis

External Databases

Perguntas frequentes

Is the Grey-cheeked Tit-babbler endangered?
The Grey-cheeked Tit-babbler has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the Grey-cheeked Tit-babbler nest?
Nest type: SP.
How big is the Grey-cheeked Tit-babbler?
The Grey-cheeked Tit-babbler has a wingspan of 11.4 cm, weight of 20.0 g.
What order and family does the Grey-cheeked Tit-babbler belong to?
The Grey-cheeked Tit-babbler (Mixornis flavicollis) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Timaliidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Timaliidae family

Comparar

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family