🐦

Bornean Shortwing

Brachypteryx erythrogyna

Least Concern
Envergadura
12,9 cm
Peso
17,7 g
Família
Muscicapidae
Ordem
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Envergadura 12,9 cm 5.1 in
Peso 17,7 g 0.62 oz

Habitat & Range

Estado de conservação

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

Comportamento e reprodução

Tamanho da postura

2

Taxonomia

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Ordem Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Família Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers)
Genus Brachypteryx
Espécies Brachypteryx erythrogyna

External Databases

Perguntas frequentes

Is the Bornean Shortwing endangered?
The Bornean Shortwing has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How big is the Bornean Shortwing?
The Bornean Shortwing has a wingspan of 12.9 cm, weight of 17.7 g.
What order and family does the Bornean Shortwing belong to?
The Bornean Shortwing (Brachypteryx erythrogyna) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Muscicapidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Muscicapidae family

Comparar

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family