🐦

Javan Warbler

Phylloscopus grammiceps

Least Concern
날개 폭
10.0 cm
체중
5.0 g
Phylloscopidae
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
날개 폭 10.0 cm 3.9 in
체중 5.0 g 0.18 oz

Habitat & Range

보전 상태

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

분류학

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Phylloscopidae
Genus Phylloscopus
Phylloscopus grammiceps

External Databases

자주 묻는 질문

Is the Javan Warbler endangered?
The Javan Warbler has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How big is the Javan Warbler?
The Javan Warbler has a wingspan of 10.0 cm, weight of 5.0 g.
What order and family does the Javan Warbler belong to?
The Javan Warbler (Phylloscopus grammiceps) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Phylloscopidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Phylloscopidae family

비교

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family