🐦

Red-capped Robin

Petroica goodenovii

Least Concern
날개 폭
12.2 cm
체중
8.0 g
Petroicidae
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
날개 폭 12.2 cm 4.8 in
체중 8.0 g 0.28 oz

Habitat & Range

보전 상태

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

행동 및 번식

둥지

Nest type: CP. Incubation: 12-16 days. Fledging: 12-17 days.

산란 수

2-3

분류학

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Petroicidae
Genus Petroica
Petroica goodenovii

Distribution

Red-capped Robin has been recorded in 1 countries.

{# Distribution Map — simplified SVG world map with highlighted countries. Expects `country_codes` variable: list of ISO alpha-2 codes (e.g. ["US", "CA", "MX"]). Uses Alpine.js to toggle classes on country paths. #}
출현 Not recorded
{# Simplified country/region shapes — major landmasses with ISO alpha-2 data attributes. These are simplified polygon representations for visual distribution display. #}

countries highlighted

External Databases

자주 묻는 질문

Is the Red-capped Robin endangered?
The Red-capped Robin has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the Red-capped Robin nest?
Nest type: CP. Incubation: 12-16 days. Fledging: 12-17 days.
How big is the Red-capped Robin?
The Red-capped Robin has a wingspan of 12.2 cm, weight of 8.0 g.
What order and family does the Red-capped Robin belong to?
The Red-capped Robin (Petroica goodenovii) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Petroicidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Petroicidae family

비교

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family