🐦
White-bellied Wren
Uropsila leucogastra
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/birdfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<div data-birdfyi="bird" data-slug="uropsila-leucogastra"></div>
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://birdfyi.com/iframe/bird/uropsila-leucogastra/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://birdfyi.com/bird/uropsila-leucogastra/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://birdfyi.com/bird/uropsila-leucogastra/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/birdfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<birdfyi-bird slug="uropsila-leucogastra"></birdfyi-bird>
Least Concern
翼開長
10.1 cm
体重
9.350000000000001 g
科
Troglodytidae
目
Passeriformes
On this page
Physical Description
| Measurement | Value | Imperial |
|---|---|---|
| 翼開長 | 10.1 cm | 4.0 in |
| 体重 | 9.350000000000001 g | 0.33 oz |
Habitat & Range
保全状況
Least Concern
IUCN Red List
行動と繁殖
営巣
Nest type: SP.
一腹卵数
4
分類学
| Kingdom | Animalia |
| Phylum | Chordata |
| Class | Aves |
| 目 | Passeriformes (Songbirds) |
| 科 | Troglodytidae (Wrens) |
| Genus | Uropsila |
| 種 | Uropsila leucogastra |
Distribution
White-bellied Wren has been recorded in 1 countries.
{# Distribution Map — simplified SVG world map with highlighted countries. Expects `country_codes` variable: list of ISO alpha-2 codes (e.g. ["US", "CA", "MX"]). Uses Alpine.js to toggle classes on country paths. #}
生息あり
Not recorded
countries highlighted
External Databases
よくある質問
Is the White-bellied Wren endangered?
The White-bellied Wren has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the White-bellied Wren nest?
Nest type: SP.
How big is the White-bellied Wren?
The White-bellied Wren has a wingspan of 10.1 cm, weight of 9.350000000000001 g.
What order and family does the White-bellied Wren belong to?
The White-bellied Wren (Uropsila leucogastra) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Troglodytidae.
Similar Birds
Other species in the Troglodytidae family
Plain Wren
Cantorchilus modestus
Least Concern
Northern Nightingale-wren
Microcerculus philomela
Least Concern
Flutist Wren
Microcerculus ustulatus
Least Concern
Northern Chestnut-breasted Wren
Cyphorhinus dichrous
Least Concern
Song Wren
Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus
Least Concern
Grey-mantled Wren
Odontorchilus branickii
Least Concern
Tooth-billed Wren
Odontorchilus cinereus
Least Concern
Sumichrast's Wren
Hylorchilus sumichrasti
Near Threatened