🐦

White-tailed Lark

Mirafra albicauda

Least Concern
翼開長
15.9 cm
体重
22.666666666666668 g
Alaudidae
Passeriformes

The White-tailed Lark (Mirafra albicauda) is a bird species in the family Alaudidae (larks), within the order Passeriformes (songbirds). Recorded measurements include a wingspan of 15.9 cm and a weight of 22.7 g. The IUCN Red List classifies it as Least Concern.

On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
翼開長 15.9 cm 6.3 in
体重 22.666666666666668 g 0.80 oz

Habitat & Range

保全状況

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

行動と繁殖

営巣

Nest type: CP.

一腹卵数

2

分類学

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Alaudidae (Larks)
Genus Mirafra
Mirafra albicauda

Distribution

White-tailed Lark has been recorded in 1 countries.

生息あり Not recorded

countries highlighted

External Databases

よくある質問

Is the White-tailed Lark endangered?
The White-tailed Lark has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the White-tailed Lark nest?
Nest type: CP.
How big is the White-tailed Lark?
The White-tailed Lark has a wingspan of 15.9 cm, weight of 22.666666666666668 g.
What order and family does the White-tailed Lark belong to?
The White-tailed Lark (Mirafra albicauda) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Alaudidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Alaudidae family

比較

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family