🐦

Javan Flowerpecker

Dicaeum sanguinolentum

Least Concern
Rentang Sayap
9,3 cm
Berat
8,5 g
Famili
Dicaeidae
Ordo
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Rentang Sayap 9,3 cm 3.7 in
Berat 8,5 g 0.30 oz

Habitat & Range

Status Konservasi

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

Perilaku & Berkembang Biak

Bersarang

Nest type: SP.

Ukuran Sarang

2

Taksonomi

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Ordo Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Famili Dicaeidae
Genus Dicaeum
Spesies Dicaeum sanguinolentum

Distribution

Javan Flowerpecker has been recorded in 1 countries.

{# Distribution Map — simplified SVG world map with highlighted countries. Expects `country_codes` variable: list of ISO alpha-2 codes (e.g. ["US", "CA", "MX"]). Uses Alpine.js to toggle classes on country paths. #}
Hadir Not recorded
{# Simplified country/region shapes — major landmasses with ISO alpha-2 data attributes. These are simplified polygon representations for visual distribution display. #}

countries highlighted

External Databases

Pertanyaan yang Sering Diajukan

Is the Javan Flowerpecker endangered?
The Javan Flowerpecker has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the Javan Flowerpecker nest?
Nest type: SP.
How big is the Javan Flowerpecker?
The Javan Flowerpecker has a wingspan of 9.3 cm, weight of 8.5 g.
What order and family does the Javan Flowerpecker belong to?
The Javan Flowerpecker (Dicaeum sanguinolentum) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Dicaeidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Dicaeidae family

Bandingkan

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family