🐦

Western Fieldwren

Calamanthus montanellus

Least Concern
Rentang Sayap
11,1 cm
Berat
14,0 g
Famili
Acanthizidae
Ordo
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Rentang Sayap 11,1 cm 4.4 in
Berat 14,0 g 0.49 oz

Status Konservasi

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

Perilaku & Berkembang Biak

Bersarang

Nest type: DM.

Ukuran Sarang

2-4

Taksonomi

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Ordo Passeriformes (Songbirds)
Famili Acanthizidae
Genus Calamanthus
Spesies Calamanthus montanellus

External Databases

Pertanyaan yang Sering Diajukan

Is the Western Fieldwren endangered?
The Western Fieldwren has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the Western Fieldwren nest?
Nest type: DM.
How big is the Western Fieldwren?
The Western Fieldwren has a wingspan of 11.1 cm, weight of 14.0 g.
What order and family does the Western Fieldwren belong to?
The Western Fieldwren (Calamanthus montanellus) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Acanthizidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Acanthizidae family

Bandingkan

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family