🐦

White-bellied Cuckooshrike

Coracina papuensis

Least Concern
पंखों का फैलाव
30.8 cm
वजन
67.15 g
कुल
Campephagidae
गण
Passeriformes

The White-bellied Cuckooshrike (Coracina papuensis) is a bird species in the family Campephagidae (cuckooshrikes), within the order Passeriformes (songbirds). Recorded measurements include a wingspan of 30.8 cm and a weight of 67.2 g. The IUCN Red List classifies it as Least Concern.

On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
पंखों का फैलाव 30.8 cm 12.1 in
वजन 67.15 g 2.37 oz

Habitat & Range

संरक्षण स्थिति

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

व्यवहार और प्रजनन

घोंसला बनाना

Nest type: HC. Incubation: 21-22 days. Fledging: 22 days.

अंडों की संख्या

1-3

वर्गिकी

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
गण Passeriformes (Songbirds)
कुल Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
Genus Coracina
प्रजातियां Coracina papuensis

Distribution

White-bellied Cuckooshrike has been recorded in 1 countries.

उपस्थित Not recorded

countries highlighted

External Databases

अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न

Is the White-bellied Cuckooshrike endangered?
The White-bellied Cuckooshrike has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How does the White-bellied Cuckooshrike nest?
Nest type: HC. Incubation: 21-22 days. Fledging: 22 days.
How big is the White-bellied Cuckooshrike?
The White-bellied Cuckooshrike has a wingspan of 30.8 cm, weight of 67.15 g.
What order and family does the White-bellied Cuckooshrike belong to?
The White-bellied Cuckooshrike (Coracina papuensis) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Campephagidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Campephagidae family

तुलना

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family