🐦

Tarim Hill-warbler

Rhopophilus albosuperciliaris

Least Concern
Flügelspannweite
13,2 cm
Gewicht
18,0 g
Familie
Paradoxornithidae
Ordnung
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
Flügelspannweite 13,2 cm 5.2 in
Gewicht 18,0 g 0.63 oz

Erhaltungsstatus

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

Taxonomie

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Ordnung Passeriformes (Sperlingsvögel)
Familie Paradoxornithidae
Genus Rhopophilus
Arten Rhopophilus albosuperciliaris

External Databases

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Is the Tarim Hill-warbler endangered?
The Tarim Hill-warbler has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How big is the Tarim Hill-warbler?
The Tarim Hill-warbler has a wingspan of 13.2 cm, weight of 18.0 g.
What order and family does the Tarim Hill-warbler belong to?
The Tarim Hill-warbler (Rhopophilus albosuperciliaris) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Paradoxornithidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Paradoxornithidae family

Vergleichen

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family