🐦

Roraiman Warbler

Myiothlypis roraimae

Least Concern
طول الجناح
13,8 cm
الوزن
14,0 g
الفصيلة
Parulidae
الرتبة
Passeriformes
On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value Imperial
طول الجناح 13,8 cm 5.4 in
الوزن 14,0 g 0.49 oz

Habitat & Range

حالة الحفاظ

Least Concern
IUCN Red List

التصنيف

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
الرتبة Passeriformes (Songbirds)
الفصيلة Parulidae (New World Warblers)
Genus Myiothlypis
الأنواع Myiothlypis roraimae

External Databases

الأسئلة الشائعة

Is the Roraiman Warbler endangered?
The Roraiman Warbler has a conservation status of Least Concern.
How big is the Roraiman Warbler?
The Roraiman Warbler has a wingspan of 13.8 cm, weight of 14.0 g.
What order and family does the Roraiman Warbler belong to?
The Roraiman Warbler (Myiothlypis roraimae) belongs to the order Passeriformes and the family Parulidae.

Similar Birds

Other species in the Parulidae family

مقارنة

Explore More

Explore the Nature FYI Family